Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 
Home > Body Care > Personal Care > Skin Care Oils
Aura Cacia Baobab, Skin Care Oil, ORGANIC, 1 oz. bottle
Aura Cacia Baobab, Skin Care Oil, ORGANIC, 1 oz. bottle

Price: $14.99  Sale Price $11.99

Item #: 199813

Botanical Name: Adansonia digitata
Ingredients: Organic Baobab (Adansonia Digitata) Seed Oil
Directions: Use as body or skin care oil, a nourishing hair and scalp massage or to soften and moisturize dry skin. Enjoy the benefits of Aura Cacia essential oils by adding 1-2 drops of essential oil to each pump of baobab in the palm of your hand. Store in a cool, dry place.
Suggested Uses: Use as body or skin care oil, a nourishing hair and scalp massage or to soften and moisturize dry skin.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. NOT FOR INTERNAL USE. DO NOT USE IF YOU HAVE ALLERGIES TO NUTS OF ANY KIND. AVOID CONTACT WITH EYES. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. IF IRRITATION, REDNESS OR DISCOMFORT OCCURS, DISCONTINUE USE AND CONSULT A LICENSED HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER.
Product Notes: Aura Cacia 100% Pure Baobab Oil is sustainably sourced from the nuts of the wild-growing African baobab tree. Baobab is a highly esteemed tree valued for its nutritious, skin-protecting oil which has a rich, slippery texture. A good oil for luxurious massage or for intense treatment of dry skin, baobab will leave your skin glowing and shielded from the elements.
Origin: Senegal
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Organic Baobab Oil
Plant Part: Seed
Bar Code: 0-51381-99813-4
 
Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account