Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 

Products

Myrtle


shopinfousageempty

Myrtle Essential Oil

Aura Cacia Myrtle, Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle Aura Cacia Myrtle, Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle (Myrtus communis)
details
Aura Cacia Myrtle, Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle
Aura Cacia Myrtle, Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle
Size: 0.5 fl. oz.
Price: $11.43
Botanical Name: Myrtus communis
Ingredients: Myrtus communis (myrtle) oil
Directions: Dilute properly.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRANES. DILUTE PROPERLY • MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRANES. DILUTE PROPERLY • MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
Product Notes:
Color: Yellow to greenish-yellow
Viscosity: Mobile
Top Note: Strong camphoraceous-spicy, sweet-herbaceous
Middle Note: Fresh, sweet-herbaceous, camphoraceous
Dry Note: Not at all tenacious
Aromatherapy Actions: Relaxing, harmonizing
Safety Data: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing.
Regulatory Status: Food additive. FDA 121.1163. 172.510.

Origin: Morocco
Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the fresh leaves.
Common Name: Myrtle
Form: Essential Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91291-8
0.5 fl. oz. Bottle 11.43 addtocart1

Myrtle has a sweet, penetrating scent. The oil is used in skin care applications to alleviate oily skin and enlarged pores. It helps cleanse the emotions and release addictive behaviors.

Botanical name: Myrtus communis

Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account