Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 

Products

Frankincense


shopinfousageempty

Frankincense Essential Oil

Aura Cacia Frankincense, Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle Aura Cacia Frankincense, Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle (Boswellia sacra)
details
Aura Cacia Frankincense, Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle
Aura Cacia Frankincense, Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle
Size: 0.5 fl. oz.
Price: $28.39 $22.71 SALE!!
Botanical Name: Boswellia sacra
Ingredients: Boswellia sacra (frankincense) oil
Directions: Dilute properly.
Suggested Uses: Calming mist: 10 drops frankincense, 4 drops sweet orange, 4 drops lavender, 1 oz. water in a mister.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRANES. DILUTE PROPERLY • MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN.
CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRANES. DILUTE PROPERLY • MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN.
Product Notes:
Color: Colorless to pale yellow or pale amber-greenish
Viscosity: Mobile
Top Note: Fresh terpeny, green lemon-like
Middle Note: Rich, diffusive, sweet-woody with a balsamic undertone
Dry Note: Tenacious balsamic
Aromatherapy Actions: Relaxing, restorative, gently clarifying, visualizing, meditative
Safety Data: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing.
Regulatory Status: FDA 121.1163. 172.510.

Origin: Somalia
Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the gum resin.
Common Name: Frankincense
Form: Essential Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91119-5
0.5 fl. oz. Bottle $28.39
$22.71
addtocart1

Used extensively in incense and fine perfumery for thousands of years, frankincense is characterized by a sweet, balsamic aroma. Often used in face creams and oils for aging skin.

Botanical name: Boswellia sacra

Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account