Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 
Home
Frontier Bulk Chamomile Flowers, ORGANIC, Fair Trade Certified, 1 lb. package
Frontier Bulk Chamomile Flowers, ORGANIC, Fair Trade Certified, 1 lb. package

Price: $33.50
Item Currently Out of Stock

Item #: 2945

Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita L.
Directions: To prepare as a tea, pour 8 oz. boiling water over 1-2 teaspoons of herb. Cover and steep for 5-10 minutes, strain and serve immediately.
Function: Support for healthy immune function*
Product Notes: Organic chamomile flowers for making potpourris, fruity teas and body care products.
Origin: Egypt
Fair Trade: Fair Trade CertifiedTM
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Kosher: KSA Certified
Supplement Facts
Serving Size 2 tsp (910mg)
Servings 503
  Amount per Serving% Daily Value
Total carbohydrates  1g1%*
German Chamomile, whole (flowers)  910mg**
* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.
** Daily Value not established.

Common Name: Chamomile, German
Plant Part: Flowers
Bar Code: 0-89836-02945-4
*This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

 
Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account

sign up to receive Aura Cacia's
email newsletter

Get original recipes, usage tips and expert advice on how to use essential oils in your everyday life. Plus, you'll receive updates on specials, promos and events.

close