Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 
Home
Frontier Bulk White Tea, Indian, ORGANIC, Fair Trade Certified™, 1 lb. package
Frontier Bulk White Tea, Indian, ORGANIC, Fair Trade Certified™, 1 lb. package

Price: $55.00

Item #: 2936

Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis
Directions: To enjoy, pour 6 oz. simmering water (170ºF preferred) over one teaspoon of tea. Steep 2-3 minutes, strain and serve immediately.
Caffeine: Contains Caffeine
Product Notes: Smooth, delicate, floral, golden liquor with light body.

Origin: India
Sourcing Notes: This white tea is produced from the Certified Organic Fair Trade fields of the Dunsandle Estate.
Fair Trade: Fair Trade CertifiedTM
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Indian White Tea
Bar Code: 0-89836-02936-2
 
Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account

sign up to receive Aura Cacia's
email newsletter

Get original recipes, usage tips and expert advice on how to use essential oils in your everyday life. Plus, you'll receive updates on specials, promos and events.

close