Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 
Home > Body Care > Personal Care > Skin Care Oils
Aura Cacia Rosehip, Skin Care Oil, ORGANIC, 1 oz. bottle
Aura Cacia Rosehip, Skin Care Oil, ORGANIC, 1 oz. bottle

Price: $12.99  Sale Price $10.39

Item #: 199811

Botanical Name: Rosa canina
Ingredients: Organic Rosehip (Rosa Canina)Fruit Oil, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate)
Suggested Uses: Can be used as a serum to face after cleansing, as a general body oil to soften and rejuvenate skin, and to nourish hair.

Enjoy the benefits of Aura Cacia essential oils by adding 1 to 2 drops of essential oil to each pump of rosehip in the palm of your hand.
For best results refrigerate and use within 6 months after opening.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. NOT FOR INTERNAL USE. DO NOT USE IF YOU HAVE ALLERGIES TO NUTS OF ANY KIND. AVOID CONTACT WITH EYES. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. IF IRRITATION, REDNESS OR DISCOMFORT OCCURS, DISCONTINUE USE AND CONSULT A LICENSED HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER.
Product Notes: Rosehip oil contains pure retinol (Vitamin A), which is best known for replenishing and restoring mature or sun-damaged skin. It also contains essential fatty acids, including linoleic and linolenic acids, which are known for their skin conditioning properties and for restoring suppleness.
Origin: Chile
Sourcing Notes: 1% given back to organic farmers & their communities, auracacia.com/onepercent
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Organic Rosehip Oil
Plant Part: Fruit
Bar Code: 0-51381-99811-0
 
Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account