Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 
Home > Body Care > Personal Care > Skin Care Oils
Aura Cacia Argan, Skin Care Oil, ORGANIC, 1 oz. bottle
Aura Cacia Argan, Skin Care Oil, ORGANIC, 1 oz. bottle

Price: $14.99  Sale Price $11.99

Item #: 199810

Botanical Name: Argania spinosa
Ingredients: Organic Argan (Argania Spinosa) Kernel Oil
Directions: Apply as general body oil, a nourishing hair and scalp massage or to soften and rejuvenate dry skin. Enjoy the benefits of Aura Cacia essential oils by adding 1-2 drops of essential oil to each pump of argan in the palm of your hand. Store in a cool, dry place.
Suggested Uses: Apply as a general body oil, a nourishing hair and scalp massage, or to soften and rejuvenate skin. Enjoy the benefits of Aura Cacia® essential oils by adding 1 to 2 drops of essential oil to each pump of argan in the palm of your hand. Store in a cool, dry place.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. NOT FOR INTERNAL USE. DO NOT USE IF YOU HAVE ALLERGIES TO NUTS OF ANY KIND. AVOID CONTACT WITH EYES. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. IF IRRITATION, REDNESS OR DISCOMFORT OCCURS, DISCONTINUE USE AND CONSULT A LICENSED HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER.
Product Notes: Sustainably sourced from women's cooperatives, Aura Cacia® Argan Oil is cold-pressed from the nut kernels of a native Moroccan desert tree. It is valued by locals for the protection it offers from the dry desert climate.
Origin: Morocco
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Organic Argan Oil
Plant Part: Kernel
Bar Code: 0-51381-99810-3
 
Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account