Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 
Home > Body Care > Personal Care > Skin Care Oils
Aura Cacia Macadamia, Skin Care Oil, ORGANIC, 1 oz. bottle
Aura Cacia Macadamia, Skin Care Oil, ORGANIC, 1 oz. bottle

Price: $10.99

Item #: 199805

Botanical Name: Macadamia ternifolia
Ingredients: Organic Macadamia(Macadamia Ternifolia)Seed Oil
Directions: Use as desired for general skin care. Enjoy the benefits of Aura Cacia essential oils by adding 1-2 drops of essential oil to each pump of macadamia in the palm of your hand. Store in a cool, dry place.
Suggested Uses: Use as desired for general skin care.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. NOT FOR INTERNAL USE. DO NOT USE IF YOU HAVE ALLERGIES TO NUTS OF ANY KIND. AVOID CONTACT WITH EYES. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDEREN. IF IRRITATION, REDNESS OR DISCOMFORT OCCURS, DICONTINUE USE AND CONSULT A LICENSED HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER.
Product Notes: Aura Cacia 100% Pure Macadamia Oil, is carefully expressed from the nuts of the macadamia tree. Macadamia oil has a rich, silky texture and contains high levels of oleic and palmitic acids. A wonderful oil for creating a long-lasting sheen of superior skin-protective emolliance, macadamia is a great choice for protecting skin during dry winter months or anytime skin is exposed to the weathering effects of outdoor activities.
Origin: Kenya
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Organic Macadamia Oil
Plant Part: Seed
Bar Code: 0-51381-99805-9
 
Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account