Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 
Home > Body Care > Essential Oils > Pure Essential Oils
Aura Cacia Thyme (White), Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle
Aura Cacia Thyme (White), Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle

Price: $17.49

Item #: 191297

Botanical Name: Thymus vulgaris
Ingredients: Thymus vulgaris (white thyme) oil
Directions: Dilute properly.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY ยท MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly; skin irritant. Avoid if pregnant. People with high blood pressure should avoid. Warning: Thyme oil is irritating to the skin and should be used cautiously.
Product Notes:
Color: Colorless
Viscosity: Mobile
Top Note: Spicy-herbaceous, sweet, medicinal
Middle Note: Intensely herbaceous, medicinal, spicy, sweet, warm
Dry Note: Dry bitter-sweet herbaceous
Aromatherapy Actions: Purifying, cleansing
Safety Data: Skin irritant. Avoid during pregnancy and with high blood pressure.
Regulatory Status: GRAS 182.20

Origin: France
Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam and water distillation of the partially dried above ground plant parts. This is redistilled to give the white thyme oil.
Common Name: Thyme, White
Form: Essential Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91297-0
 
Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account