Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 
Home > Body Care > Essential Oils > Pure Essential Oils
Aura Cacia Lavender (Spike), Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle
Aura Cacia Lavender (Spike), Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle

Price: $9.29

Item #: 191289

Botanical Name: Lavandula latifolia
Ingredients: Lavandula latifolia (lavender spike) oil
Directions: Dilute properly.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY ยท MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly. Avoid if pregnant. People with epilepsy should avoid.
Product Notes:
Color: Colorless to pale yellow
Viscosity: Mobile
Top Note: Fresh, camphoraceous, herbaceous
Middle Note: Sweet-camphoraceous, reminiscent of lavandin
Dry Note: Clean dry-woody
Aromatherapy Actions: Balancing, soothing, normalizing, gently clarifying, calming, and relaxing.
Safety Data: Non-toxic, non-sensitizing. Skin irritant. Avoid during pregnancy and if epileptic.
Regulatory Status: GRAS 182.20.

Origin: Spain
Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the sun-dried flowering tops.
Common Name: Lavender, Spike
Form: Essential Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91289-5
 
Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account