Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 
Home > Body Care > Essential Oils > Precious Essentials
Aura Cacia Tasmanian Lavender (in jojoba oil), 0.5 fl. oz. Bottle
Aura Cacia Tasmanian Lavender (in jojoba oil), 0.5 fl. oz. Bottle  new!

Price: $12.99  Sale Price $10.39

Item #: 191236

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia
Ingredients: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil.
Suggested Uses: HAIR CARE: Massage 5-7 drops into scalp and hair.
FOOT RUB: Massage 10 drops into feet and toes.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, NURSING, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRANES. MAY IRRITATE SKIN. NOT FOR INTERNAL USE. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN.
Product Notes: Ready-to-use right out of the bottle. This 100% pure essential oil is pre-blended with jojoba oil.
Origin: Australia
Common Name: Lavender, Tasmanian
Plant Part: Leaves, Stems & Flowers
Form: Blended with jojoba oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91236-9
 
Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account