Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 
Home > Body Care > Essential Oils > Pure Essential Oils
Aura Cacia Tasmanian Lavender Essential Oil, 0.125oz bottle
Aura Cacia Tasmanian Lavender Essential Oil, 0.125oz bottle  new!

Price: $19.99

Item #: 191213

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia
Ingredients: Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil.
Directions: Dilute properly.
Suggested Uses: Apply 2-3 drops to pillows.
Apply 3-5 drops to cloth and add to dryer during cool down cycle.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, NURSING, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRANES. DILUTE PROPERLY. MAY IRRITATE SKIN. NOT FOR INTERNAL USE. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN.
Product Notes: Th s oil is distilled from the leaves, stems and flower of the lavender plant.
Origin: Australia
Common Name: Lavender, Tasmanian
Form: Essential Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91213-0
 
Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account

sign up to receive Aura Cacia's
email newsletter

Get original recipes, usage tips and expert advice on how to use essential oils in your everyday life. Plus, you'll receive updates on specials, promos and events.

close