Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 
Home > Body Care > Essential Oils > Pure Essential Oils
Aura Cacia Patchouli (Dark), Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle
Aura Cacia Patchouli (Dark), Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle

Price: $19.70

Item #: 191130

Botanical Name: Pogostemon cablin
Ingredients: Pogostemon cablin (patchouli) oil
Directions: Dilute properly.
Suggested Uses: Free thoughts: 10 drops patchouli, 1/4 c. water in a candle lamp diffuser. Moisturize skin: 1 drop each patchouli, carrot seed and rose per tsp unscented lotion.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY ยท MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly.
Product Notes:
Color: Dark orange to brownish
Viscosity: Viscous and sticky
Top Note: Wine-like elusive floral
Middle Note: Very rich, sweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy, woody-balsamic
Dry Note: Sweet, very tenacious
Aromatherapy Actions: Romantic, soothing, exotic, sensual
Safety Data: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing.
Regulatory Status: Food additive FDA 121.1163. 172.510

Origin: Indonesia
Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the properly dried plants.
Common Name: Patchouli, Dark
Plant Part: Leaves & Stems
Form: Essential Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91130-0
 
Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account

sign up to receive Aura Cacia's
email newsletter

Get original recipes, usage tips and expert advice on how to use essential oils in your everyday life. Plus, you'll receive updates on specials, promos and events.

close