Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 
Home > Body Care > Essential Oils > Pure Essential Oils
Aura Cacia Marjoram (Wild), Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle
Aura Cacia Marjoram (Wild), Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle

Price: $8.39
Item Currently Out of Stock

Item #: 191127

Botanical Name: Thymus mastichina
Ingredients: Thymus mastichina (wild marjoram) oil
Directions: Dilute properly.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY ยท MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly. Avoid if pregnant.
Product Notes:
Color: Pale amber to pale orange-amber
Viscosity: Mobile
Top Note: Strong, herbaceous, slightly sweet-spicy
Middle Note: Warm, herbaceous, camphoraceous
Dry Note: Warm, woody bitter-herbaceous
Aromatherapy Actions: Invigorating, purifying, uplifting
Safety Data: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing. Avoid during pregnancy and if epileptic.
Regulatory Status: None

Origin: Spain
Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the flowering herb.
Common Name: Marjoram, Wild
Form: Essential Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91127-0
 
Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account

sign up to receive Aura Cacia's
email newsletter

Get original recipes, usage tips and expert advice on how to use essential oils in your everyday life. Plus, you'll receive updates on specials, promos and events.

close