Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 
Home > Body Care > Essential Oils > Pure Essential Oils
Aura Cacia Fir Needle (Balsam), Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle
Aura Cacia Fir Needle (Balsam), Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle

Price: $12.29  Sale Price $9.83

Item #: 191118

Botanical Name: Abies balsamea
Ingredients: Abies balsamea (balsam fir) needle oil
Directions: Dilute properly.
Suggested Uses: Holiday refresher: Use several drops in an electric vaporizer. Clarify thoughts: Waft open bottle under nose.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY ยท MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly.
Product Notes:
Color: Colorless to pale yellow
Viscosity: Mobile
Top Note: Oily sweet-balsamic
Middle Note: Sweet, balsamic, resinous
Dry Note: Faintly sweet and balsamic
Aromatherapy Actions: Centering, refreshing, harmonizing, expectorant, warming
Safety Data: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing.
Regulatory Status: FDA 121.1163. ASP 1732.

Origin: Canada
Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the needles and twigs.
Common Name: Fir Needle, Balsam
Form: Essential Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91118-8
 
Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account