Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 
Home > Body Care > Essential Oils > Pure Essential Oils
Aura Cacia Citronella Java, Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle
Aura Cacia Citronella Java, Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle

Price: $3.80  Sale Price $3.04

Item #: 191112

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon winterianus
Ingredients: Cymbopogon winterianus (citronella) oil
Directions: Dilute properly.
Suggested Uses: Awaken senses: 3 drops citronella, 3 drops rosemary, 12 drops grapefruit, 1 oz. water in a mister.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY · MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM
ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING
MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE
PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE.
MAY IRRITATE SKIN - NOT FOR INTERNAL USE
KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRAMES. DILUTE PROPERLY.


MISE EN GARDE: EN CAS DE GROSSESSE,
PROBLÈME DE SANTÉ, OU PRISE DE MÉDICAMENTS,
CONSULTER UN MÉDECIN AVANT L’USAGE.
RISQUE D’IRRITATION CUTANÉE
NON POUR USAGE INTERNE
GARDER HORS DE LA PORTÉE DES ENFANTS.
ÉVITEZ LE CONTACT AVEC LES YEUX ET LES MUQUEUSES. DILUEZ CORRECTEMENT.
.
Product Notes: Java Type
Color: Colorless to very pale yellow
Viscosity: Mobile
Top Note: Fresh, sweet-lemony, grassy
Middle Note: Rich, citral, sweet-lemony, fresh
Dry Note: Sweet, somewhat woody, not very tenacious
Aromatherapy Actions: Purifying, vitalizing
Safety Data: Non-toxic, non-irritant. Mild skin irritant. Avoid during pregnancy.
Regulatory Status: GRAS 182.20

Origin: Indonesia
Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the fresh, partially dried grass.
Common Name: Citronella "Java-Type"
Form: Essential Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91112-6
 
Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account

sign up to receive Aura Cacia's
email newsletter

Get original recipes, usage tips and expert advice on how to use essential oils in your everyday life. Plus, you'll receive updates on specials, promos and events.

close