Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 
Home > Body Care > Essential Oils > Pure Essential Oils
Aura Cacia Cedarwood (Texas), Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle
Aura Cacia Cedarwood (Texas), Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle

Price: $3.95

Item #: 191108

Botanical Name: Juniperus mexicana
Ingredients: Juniperus mexicana (Texas cedarwood) oil
Directions: Dilute properly.
Suggested Uses: Scalp Toner: 6 drops cedarwood, 6 drops sandalwood, 6 drops sweet orange, 1/2 oz. witch hazel extract, 1/2 oz. water.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY ยท MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly. Avoid if pregnant.
Product Notes:
Color: Dark orange to brownish
Viscosity: Somewhat viscous
Top Note: Oily, rich, sweet-woody
Middle Note: Mild sweet-woody, somewhat balsamic undertone
Dry Note: Sweet-woody, less balsamic
Aromatherapy Actions: Harmonizing, relaxing, anxiety reducing
Safety Data: Fairly non-toxic. Avoid during pregnancy.
Regulatory Status: None

Origin: United States
Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of dry, trunk and limbs.
Common Name: Cedarwood, Texas
Form: Essential Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91108-9
 
Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account

sign up to receive Aura Cacia's
email newsletter

Get original recipes, usage tips and expert advice on how to use essential oils in your everyday life. Plus, you'll receive updates on specials, promos and events.

close