Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 
Home > Body Care > Essential Oils > Pure Essential Oils
Aura Cacia Camphor (White), Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle
Aura Cacia Camphor (White), Essential Oil, 1/2 oz. bottle

Price: $6.19
Item Currently Out of Stock

Item #: 191107

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum camphora
Ingredients: Cinnamomum camphora (white camphor) oil
Directions: Dilute properly.
Suggested Uses: Clarify Thoughts: Use camphor in an electric vaporizor. Dispell Negativity: 5 drops camphor, 5 drops frankincense in a lamp ring diffuser.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY ยท MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly.
Product Notes:
Color: Colorless
Viscosity: Mobile
Top Note: Sharp, penetrating camphoraceous and midicinal
Middle Note: Consistant with Top note.
Dry Note: Very faint, not at all tenacious
Aromatherapy Actions: Clarifying, energizing.
Safety Data: Slight eye/skin irritant.
Regulatory Status: Food additive. FDA 121.1163. 172.510.

Origin: China
Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the woody portions. This crude oil contains crude camphor that is removed by filter-pressing. This filtered crude oil is vacuum rectified to yield the three fractions, known as white camphor oil, brown and yellow camphor oil, and the blue camphor oil.
Common Name: Camphor, White
Form: Essential Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91107-2
 
Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account