Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 
Home
Frontier Bulk Sencha Leaf Tea ORGANIC, 1 lb. package
Frontier Bulk Sencha Leaf Tea ORGANIC, 1 lb. package

Price: $35.00

Item #: 1075

Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis L.
Directions: To enjoy, pour 6 oz. simmering water (170ยบ F preferred) over one teaspoon of tea. Steep 2-4 minutes, strain and serve immediately.
Caffeine: Contains Caffeine
Product Notes: Sencha is a delicate, sweet, grassy, slightly dry, brothy, medium-bodied tea.

Origin: China
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Sencha Tea
Bar Code: 0-89836-01075-9
 
Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account

sign up to receive Aura Cacia's
email newsletter

Get original recipes, usage tips and expert advice on how to use essential oils in your everyday life. Plus, you'll receive updates on specials, promos and events.

close