Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 
Home
Frontier Bulk Gunpowder Green Tea (Special Pin Head), 1 lb. package
Frontier Bulk Gunpowder Green Tea (Special Pin Head), 1 lb. package

Price: $16.00

Item #: 1009

Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis L.
Directions: To enjoy, pour 6 oz. simmering water (170ยบ F preferred) over one teaspoon of tea. Steep 2-4 minutes, strain and serve immediately.
Caffeine: Contains Caffeine
Product Notes: Gunpowder green tea is a very brothy, green, slightly smoky, light-bodied tea.

Origin: China
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Gunpowder Tea
Grade: Special Pin Head
Bar Code: 0-89836-01009-4
 
Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account

sign up to receive Aura Cacia's
email newsletter

Get original recipes, usage tips and expert advice on how to use essential oils in your everyday life. Plus, you'll receive updates on specials, promos and events.

close