Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 
Frontier Frontier Baking & Cooking Ingredients
Previous Frontier Egg Powder   Next Frontier Gum Arabic
Guar Gum Powder  Cyamopsis tetragonoloba

Guar Gum Powder
Cyamopsis tetragonoloba


...................................

Recipes
 

Guar Gum Powder

Guar gum is the ground endosperm of the guar bean, an annual legume native to India and Pakistan. It's primary use is as an emulsifier and thickening agent.


 
Click the individual product listing(s) below for detailed product information.
Wt/Size Package Price Qty
Guar Gum Powder
click for more info Guar Gum Powder
Frontier Bulk Guar Gum Powder, 1 lb. package

Size: 1 lb
Price: $36.00
Botanical Name: Cyamopsis tetragonoloba (L.) Taub.
Safety Info: Taking this product without adequate fluid may cause it to swell and block your throat or esophagus and may cause choking. Do not take this product if you have difficulty in swallowing. If you experience chest pain, vomiting, or difficulty in swallowing or breathing after taking this product, seek immediate medical attention.
Product Notes: Guar gum has eight times the thickening power of cornstarch.
Origin: India
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Guar Powder
Plant Part: Gum
Bar Code: 0-89836-02196-0
1 lb Bulk Bag $36.00
  add to cart  
ABCEGMPSTVWXY
Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account