Add the simple pleasures of aromatherapy to your everyday life with our unparalleled selection of essential oils and ready-to-use skin care products — formulated from 100% pure essential oils, to provide true aromatherapy benefits for the mind, body, and spirit.

 

Skin Care Oils

   
Wt/Size Package Price Qty
Apricot Kernel Oil
click for more info Apricot Kernel Oil
Aura Cacia Apricot Kernel, Skin Care Oil, 4 fl oz bottle

Size: 4 fl oz
Price: $5.00
Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Ingredients: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate).
Directions: Use as desired for massage or skin care. Combine 1 to 2 drops of Aura Cacia essential oils per teaspoon of skin care oil for added benefits. Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Product Notes: Apricot kernel oil is high in skin-nourishing essential fatty acids. Its light, smooth properties restore skin vitality in massage. Try it as a luxurious bath oil or smooth over damp skin in an after-shower application. The oil is expressed from the seed kernels of ripe apricots.
Origin: United States
Sourcing Notes: 1% given back to organic farmers & their communities, auracacia.com/onepercent
Common Name: Apricot
Plant Part: Kernel
Form: Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91170-6
4 fl oz Bottle $5.00
click for more info Apricot Kernel Oil
Aura Cacia Apricot Kernel, Skin Care Oil, 16 fl oz bottle

Size: 16 fl oz
Price: $12.30
Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Ingredients: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate).
Directions: Use as desired for massage or skin care. Combine 1 to 2 drops of Aura Cacia essential oils per teaspoon of skin care oil for added benefits. Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Product Notes: Apricot kernel oil is high in skin-nourishing essential fatty acids. Its light, smooth properties restore skin vitality in massage. Try it as a luxurious bath oil or smooth over damp skin in an after-shower application. The oil is expressed from the seed kernels of ripe apricots.
Origin: United States
Sourcing Notes: 1% given back to organic farmers & their communities, auracacia.com/onepercent
Common Name: Apricot
Plant Part: Kernel
Form: Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91173-7
16 fl oz Bottle $12.30
click for more info Apricot Kernel Oil
Aura Cacia Apricot Kernel Oil, 1 gallon

Size: 1 gallon
Price: $72.80
Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Ingredients: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate).
Directions: Use as desired for massage or skin care. Store tightly in a cool, dry place.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Product Notes: Apricot kernel oil is high in skin-nourishing essential fatty acids. Its light, smooth properties restore skin vitality in massage. Try it as a luxurious bath oil or smooth over damp skin in an after-shower application. The oil is expressed from the seed kernels of ripe apricots.
Origin: United States
Sourcing Notes: 1% given back to organic farmers & their communities, auracacia.com/onepercent
Common Name: Apricot
Plant Part: Kernel
Form: Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91177-5
1 gallon Bottle $72.80
Avocado Oil
click for more info Avocado Oil
Aura Cacia Avocado, Skin Care Oil, 4 fl oz bottle

Size: 4 fl oz
Price: $9.35
Botanical Name: Persea americana
Ingredients: PERSEA AMERICANA (AVOCADO) OIL, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E ACETATE).
Directions: Use as desired for massage or skin care. Combine 1 to 2 drops of Aura Cacia essential oils per teaspoon of skin care oil for added benefits. Store tightly in a cool, dry place.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Product Notes: Avocado oil is a rich, skin-rejuvenating oil extracted from the creamy flesh of the ripe fruit. This oil is very high in oleic acid and is excellent for massage and general skin care.
Origin: United States
Common Name: Avocado
Form: Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91196-6
4 fl oz Bottle $9.35
Grapeseed Oil
click for more info Grapeseed Oil
Aura Cacia Grapeseed, Skin Care Oil, 4 fl oz bottle

Size: 4 fl oz
Price: $4.99
Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera
Ingredients: VITIS VINIFERA (GRAPE) SEED OIL, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E ACETATE).
Directions: Use as desired for massage or skin care. Combine 1 to 2 drops of Aura Cacia essential oils per teaspoon of skin care oil for added benefits. Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Product Notes: Light, absorbent grapeseed oil is extracted from the seeds of wine grapes and contains an excellent balance of skin-supporting compounds, including oleic, linoleic, palmitic and stearic fatty acids. Grapeseed oil restores balance and firmness to combination and oily skin.
Common Name: Grapeseed
Form: Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91171-3
4 fl oz Bottle $4.99
click for more info Grapeseed Oil
Aura Cacia Grapeseed, Skin Care Oil, 16 oz bottle

Size: 16 fl oz
Price: $14.49
Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera
Ingredients: VITIS VINIFERA (GRAPE) SEED OIL, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E ACETATE).
Directions: Use as desired for massage or skin care. Combine 1 to 2 drops of Aura Cacia essential oils per teaspoon of skin care oil for added benefits. Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Product Notes: Light, absorbent grapeseed oil is extracted from the seeds of wine grapes and contains an excellent balance of skin-supporting compounds, including oleic, linoleic, palmitic and stearic fatty acids. Grapeseed oil restores balance and firmness to combination and oily skin.
Common Name: Grapeseed
Form: Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91174-4
16 fl oz Bottle $14.49
click for more info Grapeseed Oil
Aura Cacia Grapeseed Oil, 1 gallon

Size: 1 gallon
Price: $75.26
Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera
Ingredients: VITIS VINIFERA (GRAPE) SEED OIL, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E ACETATE).
Directions: Use as desired for massage or skin care. Store tightly in a cool, dry place.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Product Notes: Light, absorbent grapeseed oil is extracted from the seeds of wine grapes and contains an excellent balance of skin-supporting compounds, including oleic, linoleic, palmitic and stearic fatty acids. Grapeseed oil restores balance and firmness to combination and oily skin.
Common Name: Grapeseed
Form: Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91178-2
1 gallon Bottle $75.26
Jojoba Oil
click for more info Jojoba Oil Organic
Aura Cacia Jojoba, Skin Care Oil, ORGANIC, 4 oz. bottle

Size: 4 fl. oz.
Price: $17.99
$14.39
Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Ingredients: Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil.
Directions: Combine 1 to 2 drops of Aura Cacia essential oils per teaspoon of skin care oil for added benefits. Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place.
Suggested Uses: Use as directed for massage or skin care.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Product Notes: Aura Cacia organic skin care oils are extracted from organically grown botanicals that are harvested and processed in compliance with the USDA Organic program. Because the oils are naturally and minimally processed, particles may appear or cloudiness may occur. Softening, protecting and balancing. A natural source of skin-balancing plant oil.
Origin: Germany
Sourcing Notes: 1% given back to organic farmers & their communities auracacia.com/onepercent
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Jojoba
Plant Part: Seed
Form: Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-90608-5
4 fl. oz. Bottle $17.99
$14.39
click for more info Jojoba Oil
Aura Cacia Jojoba, Skin Care Oil, 4 fl oz bottle

Size: 4 fl oz
Price: $15.59
Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Ingredients: SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) OIL.
Directions: Use as desired for massage or skin care. Combine 1 to 2 drops of Aura Cacia essential oils per teaspoon of skin care oil for added benefits. Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Product Notes: Jojoba oil contains unique liquid waxes and fatty acids that nourish the skin. It is excellent combined with other skin care oils, adding balance and fortifying the benefits provided.
Origin: United States
Common Name: Jojoba
Plant Part: Seed
Form: Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91172-0
4 fl oz Bottle $15.59
click for more info Jojoba Oil
Aura Cacia Jojoba, Skin Care Oil, 16 fl oz bottle

Size: 16 fl oz
Price: $54.49
Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Ingredients: SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) OIL.
Directions: Use as desired for massage or skin care. Combine 1 to 2 drops of Aura Cacia essential oils per teaspoon of skin care oil for added benefits. Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Product Notes: Jojoba oil contains unique liquid waxes and fatty acids that nourish the skin. It is excellent combined with other skin care oils, adding balance and fortifying the benefits provided.
Origin: United States
Common Name: Jojoba
Plant Part: Seed
Form: Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91175-1
16 fl oz Bottle $54.49
Organic Argan Oil
click for more info Organic Argan Oil Organic
Aura Cacia Argan, Skin Care Oil, ORGANIC, 1 oz. bottle

Size: 1 fl oz
Price: $14.99
$11.99
Botanical Name: Argania spinosa
Ingredients: Organic Argan (Argania Spinosa) Kernel Oil
Directions: Apply as general body oil, a nourishing hair and scalp massage or to soften and rejuvenate dry skin. Enjoy the benefits of Aura Cacia essential oils by adding 1-2 drops of essential oil to each pump of argan in the palm of your hand. Store in a cool, dry place.
Suggested Uses: Apply as a general body oil, a nourishing hair and scalp massage, or to soften and rejuvenate skin. Enjoy the benefits of Aura Cacia® essential oils by adding 1 to 2 drops of essential oil to each pump of argan in the palm of your hand. Store in a cool, dry place.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. NOT FOR INTERNAL USE. DO NOT USE IF YOU HAVE ALLERGIES TO NUTS OF ANY KIND. AVOID CONTACT WITH EYES. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. IF IRRITATION, REDNESS OR DISCOMFORT OCCURS, DISCONTINUE USE AND CONSULT A LICENSED HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER.
Product Notes: Sustainably sourced from women's cooperatives, Aura Cacia® Argan Oil is cold-pressed from the nut kernels of a native Moroccan desert tree. It is valued by locals for the protection it offers from the dry desert climate.
Origin: Morocco
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Organic Argan Oil
Plant Part: Kernel
Bar Code: 0-51381-99810-3
1 fl oz Bottle $14.99
$11.99
Organic Baobab Oil
click for more info Organic Baobab Oil Organic
Aura Cacia Baobab, Skin Care Oil, ORGANIC, 1 oz. bottle

Size: 1 fl. oz.
Price: $14.99
$11.99
Botanical Name: Adansonia digitata
Ingredients: ORGANIC BAOBAB (ADANSONIA DIGITATA) SEED OIL
Directions: Use as body or skin care oil, a nourishing hair and scalp massage or to soften and moisturize dry skin. Enjoy the benefits of Aura Cacia essential oils by adding 1-2 drops of essential oil to each pump of baobab in the palm of your hand. Store in a cool, dry place.
Suggested Uses: Use as body or skin care oil, a nourishing hair and scalp massage or to soften and moisturize dry skin.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. NOT FOR INTERNAL USE. DO NOT USE IF YOU HAVE ALLERGIES TO NUTS OF ANY KIND. AVOID CONTACT WITH EYES. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. IF IRRITATION, REDNESS OR DISCOMFORT OCCURS, DISCONTINUE USE AND CONSULT A LICENSED HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER.
Product Notes: Aura Cacia 100% Pure Baobab Oil is sustainably sourced from the nuts of the wild-growing African baobab tree. Baobab is a highly esteemed tree valued for its nutritious, skin-protecting oil which has a rich, slippery texture. A good oil for luxurious massage or for intense treatment of dry skin, baobab will leave your skin glowing and shielded from the elements.
Origin: Senegal
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Organic Baobab Oil
Plant Part: Seed
Bar Code: 0-51381-99813-4
1 fl. oz. Bottle $14.99
$11.99
Organic Macadamia Oil
click for more info Organic Macadamia Oil Organic
Aura Cacia Macadamia, Skin Care Oil, ORGANIC, 1 oz. bottle

Size: 1 fl. oz.
Price: $10.99
$8.79
Botanical Name: Macadamia ternifolia
Ingredients: ORGANIC MACADAMIA(MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA)SEED OIL
Directions: Use as desired for general skin care. Enjoy the benefits of Aura Cacia essential oils by adding 1-2 drops of essential oil to each pump of macadamia in the palm of your hand. Store in a cool, dry place.
Suggested Uses: Use as desired for general skin care.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. NOT FOR INTERNAL USE. DO NOT USE IF YOU HAVE ALLERGIES TO NUTS OF ANY KIND. AVOID CONTACT WITH EYES. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDEREN. IF IRRITATION, REDNESS OR DISCOMFORT OCCURS, DICONTINUE USE AND CONSULT A LICENSED HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER.
Product Notes: Aura Cacia 100% Pure Macadamia Oil, is carefully expressed from the nuts of the macadamia tree. Macadamia oil has a rich, silky texture and contains high levels of oleic and palmitic acids. A wonderful oil for creating a long-lasting sheen of superior skin-protective emolliance, macadamia is a great choice for protecting skin during dry winter months or anytime skin is exposed to the weathering effects of outdoor activities.
Origin: Kenya
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Organic Macadamia Oil
Plant Part: Seed
Bar Code: 0-51381-99805-9
1 fl. oz. Bottle $10.99
$8.79
Organic Rosehip Oil
click for more info Organic Rosehip Oil Organic
Aura Cacia Rosehip, Skin Care Oil, ORGANIC, 1 oz. bottle

Size: 1 fl oz
Price: $12.99
$10.39
Botanical Name: Rosa canina
Ingredients: Organic Rosehip (Rosa Canina)Fruit Oil, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate)
Suggested Uses: Can be used as a serum to face after cleansing, as a general body oil to soften and rejuvenate skin, and to nourish hair. Enjoy the benefits of Aura Cacia essential oils by adding 1 to 2 drops of essential oil to each pump of rosehip in the palm of your hand. For best results refrigerate and use within 6 months after opening.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. NOT FOR INTERNAL USE. DO NOT USE IF YOU HAVE ALLERGIES TO NUTS OF ANY KIND. AVOID CONTACT WITH EYES. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. IF IRRITATION, REDNESS OR DISCOMFORT OCCURS, DISCONTINUE USE AND CONSULT A LICENSED HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER.
Product Notes: Sourced from the southern region of Chile, rosehip oil is extracted from the seeds of rose fruits, known as hips, and is valued as a potent skin-rejuvenator. Rosehip oil contains pure retinol (Vitamin A), which is best known for replenishing and restoring mature or sun-damaged skin, and essential fatty acids, including linoleic and linolenic acids, which are known for their skin conditioning properties and for restoring suppleness.
Origin: Chile
Sourcing Notes: 1% given back to organic farmers & their communities, auracacia.com/onepercent
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Organic Rosehip Oil
Plant Part: Fruit
Bar Code: 0-51381-99811-0
1 fl oz Bottle $12.99
$10.39
Organic Tamanu Oil
click for more info Organic Tamanu Oil Organic
Aura Cacia Tamanu, Skin Care Oil, ORGANIC, 1 oz. bottle

Size: 1 fl. oz.
Price: $15.99
$12.79
Botanical Name: Calophyllm inophyllum
Ingredients: ORGANIC TAMANU (CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM) SEED OIL
Directions: Use as a body or skin care oil, a nourishing hair and scalp massage or to soften and nourish dry skin. Enjoy the benefits of Aura Cacia essential oils by adding 1-2 drops of essential oil to each pump of tamanu in the palm of your hand. Pure, virgin tamanu oil can separate or form layers when left stationary or if exposed to cold temperatures. Place the sealed bottle in warm water and heat to 115 degrees Fahrenheit, then shake the bottle. Do not microwave. Store in a cool, dry place.
Suggested Uses: Use as a body or skin care oil, a nourishing hair and scalp massage or to soften and nourish dry skin.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. NOT FOR INTERNAL USE. DO NOT USE IF YOU HAVE ALLERGIES TO NUTS OF ANY KIND. AVOID CONTACT WITH EYES. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. IF IRRITATION, REDNESS OR DISCOMFORT OCCURS, DISCONTINUE USE AND CONSULT A LICENSED HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER.
Product Notes: Aura Cacia 100% Pure Tamanu Oil is sustainably sourced from the nuts of the tamanu tree. Emerald green tamanu oil promotes vibrant, healthy skin. The fragrant, nutty aroma of tamanu oil has been used as a skin care oil and nourishing hair dressing for centuries by South Pacific natives.
Origin: Vietnam
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Organic Tamanu Oil
Plant Part: Seed
Bar Code: 0-51381-99812-7
1 fl. oz. Bottle $15.99
$12.79
Sesame Oil
click for more info Sesame Oil Organic
Aura Cacia Sesame, Skin Care Oil, ORGANIC, 4 oz. bottle

Size: 4 fl. oz.
Price: $6.95
$5.56
Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum
Ingredients: ORGANIC SESAMUM INDICUM (SESAME) OIL.
Directions: Combine 1 to 2 drops of Aura Cacia essential oils per teaspoon of skin care oil for added benefits. Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place.
Suggested Uses: Use as directed for massage or skin care.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
FOR COSMETIC USE ONLY.
Product Notes: Aura Cacia organic skin care oils are extracted from organically grown botanicals that are harvested and processed in compliance with the USDA Organic program. Because the oils are naturally and minimally processed, particles may appear or cloudiness may occur. Softening and protecting. A natural source of vitamin B plus skin-nourishing plant oil.
Origin: United States
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Sesame
Plant Part: Seed
Form: Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-90609-2
4 fl. oz. Bottle $6.95
$5.56
click for more info Sesame Oil
Aura Cacia Sesame, Skin Care Oil, 4 fl oz bottle

Size: 4 fl oz
Price: $4.99
Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum
Ingredients: SESAMUM INDICUM (SESAME) OIL, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E ACETATE).
Directions: Use as desired for massage or skin care. Combine 1 to 2 drops of Aura Cacia essential oils per teaspoon of skin care oil for added benefits. Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Product Notes: Expressed from the same seeds used in cooking, sesame oil provides a light, semi-absorbent feel and full array of nourishing components for the skin. Sesame oil is particularly suited to massage applications.
Common Name: Sesame
Plant Part: Seed
Form: Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91198-0
4 fl oz Bottle $4.99
Sweet Almond Oil
click for more info Sweet Almond Oil Organic
Aura Cacia Sweet Almond, Skin Care Oil, ORGANIC, 4 oz. bottle

Size: 4 fl. oz.
Price: $13.65
$10.92
Botanical Name: Prunus amygdalus dulcis
Ingredients: ORGANIC PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL.
Directions: Combine 1 to 2 drops of Aura Cacia essential oils per teaspoon of skin care oil for added benefits. Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place.
Suggested Uses: Use as a massage, skin care or bath oil.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
FOR COSMETIC USE ONLY.
Product Notes: Aura Cacia organic skin care oils are extracted from organically grown botanicals that are harvested and processed in compliance with the USDA Organic program. Because the oils are naturally and minimally processed, particles may appear or cloudiness may occur. Sweet almond oil has a rich, skin-nurturing consistency that provides a nice glide during massage. It is excellent for bath and after-shower applications, and especially appropriate for dry-skin care.
Origin: Germany
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Sweet Almond
Plant Part: Kernel
Form: Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-90607-8
4 fl. oz. Bottle $13.65
$10.92
click for more info Sweet Almond Oil
Aura Cacia Sweet Almond, Skin Care Oil, 4 fl oz bottle

Size: 4 fl oz
Price: $5.93
Botanical Name: Prunus amygdalus dulcis
Ingredients: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E ACETATE).
Directions: Use as desired for massage or skin care. Combine 1 to 2 drops of Aura Cacia essential oils per teaspoon of skin care oil for added benefits. Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place.
Suggested Uses: Add one to three drops of essential oil to each teaspoon of sweet almond oil to create your own aromatherapy bath, moisturizing oil or premium massage oil. Excellent for bath and after-shower applications, and especially appropriate for dry-skin care.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Product Notes: Sweet almond oil has a rich, skin-nurturing consistency that provides a nice glide during massage. It is excellent for bath and after-shower applications, and general skin care. The oil is expressed from almonds.
Origin: United States
Common Name: Sweet Almond
Plant Part: Kernel
Form: Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91144-7
4 fl oz Bottle $5.93
click for more info Sweet Almond Oil
Aura Cacia Sweet Almond, Skin Care Oil, 16 fl oz bottle

Size: 16 fl oz
Price: $17.80
Botanical Name: Prunus amygdalus dulcis
Ingredients: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate).
Directions: Use as desired for massage or skin care. Combine 1 to 2 drops of Aura Cacia essential oils per teaspoon of skin care oil for added benefits. Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Product Notes: Sweet almond oil has a rich, skin-nurturing consistency that provides a nice glide during massage. It is excellent for bath and after-shower applications, and general skin care. The oil is expressed from almonds.
Origin: United States
Common Name: Sweet Almond
Plant Part: Kernel
Form: Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91145-4
16 fl oz Bottle $17.80
click for more info Sweet Almond Oil
Aura Cacia Sweet Almond Oil, 1 gallon

Size: 1 gallon
Price: $92.50
Botanical Name: Prunus amygdalus dulcis
Ingredients: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E ACETATE).
Directions: Use as desired for massage or skin care. Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place.
Suggested Uses: Add one to three drops of essential oil to each teaspoon of apricot kernel oil to create your own aromatherapy bath, moisturizing oil or premium massage oil. It is excellent for bath and after-shower applications, and especially appropriate for dry-skin care.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Product Notes: Softening, Nurturing, Protecting. A natural source of skin-nourshing fatty acids and lipids. Sweet Almond Oil has a rich, skin-nurturing consistency that provides a nice glide during massage.
Origin: United States
Common Name: Sweet Almond
Plant Part: Kernel
Form: Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91176-8
1 gallon Bottle $92.50
  add to cart  
Simply Organic Frontier home Shopping basket My Account